2023–2024 League – Division 4

October Results

31 Oct Heathcote Arms 1 v Market Harborough 4
1 B 1697 Harrison, Peter 10 Mills, Robert 1316
2 W 1711 Johnson, Andy 10 Bizley, Steve 1250
3 B 1663 Manger, John ½½ Butler, Rene 1294
4 W 1450 Broadhurst, Mick 10 Talbott, Daniel 1300
5 B 1277 Beach, Ray 10 Tahim, Amrik 1237
6 W 1174 Roberts, Bill 01 Smith, Will 1200
26 Oct Ashby 4 v Anstey 3
3 2
1 B 1505 Lennon, Dominic 10 Griffiths, Mike 1504
2 W 1406 Cherrington, Joshua 01 Datoo, Noor 1510
3 B 1386 Rhodes, Jamie 10 Sadhra, Yuvraj 1417
4 W 1362 Dawson, Ric 10 Street, Alex 1404
5 B 1309 Roberts, Neil 01 Abraham, Leo 1377
25 Oct Market Harborough 4 v Latimer
2 2
1 B 1528 Cooper, Ron 10 Slater, Brian L 1556
2 W 1294 Butler, Rene 01 Garland, Michael (snr) 1522
3 B 1316 Mills, Robert 10 Hill, Granville 1387
4 W 1250 Bizley, Steve 01 Davis, Richard T 1388
19 Oct Wigston 4 v Ashby 4
3 1
1 B 1650 Watkinson, Phil 01 Cherrington, Joshua 1406
2 W 1645 Horspool, Joseph 10 Rhodes, Jamie 1386
3 B 1400 Clark, Jack 10 Roberts, Neil 1309
4 W 1378 Shen, Alex 10 Bird, Graham 1199
19 Oct Anstey 3 v Braunstone 3
1 3
1 B 1417 Sadhra, Yuvraj 01 Steel, Martin 1626
2 W 1377 Abraham, Leo 10 Gulab, Vijay 1562
3 B 1244 Sinha, Aarav 01 Ward, Mark 1497
4 W 1137 Blunt, Curtis 01 Closs, Guy 1419
18 Oct Latimer v Heathcote Arms 1
2 2
1 B 1556 Slater, Brian L 01 Manger, John 1663
2 W 1522 Garland, Michael (snr) 10 Cowley, Michael 1623
3 B 1387 Hill, Granville 01 Broadhurst, Mick 1450
4 W 1386 Gurney, Roy 10 Maconnachie, Richard 1318
18 Oct Market Harborough 4 v Ashby 5
½
1 B 1611 Gowers, George ½½ Cherrington, Joshua 1406
2 W 1590 Hill, Cyril 10 Roberts, Neil 1309
3 B 1294 Butler, Rene 10 Mayer, Paul 1300
4 W 1300 Talbott, Daniel 10 Bird, Graham 1199
12 Oct Ashby 5 v Anstey 3
1 B 1406 Cherrington, Joshua 10 Sadhra, Yuvraj 1417
2 W 1362 Dawson, Ric ½½ Street, Alex 1404
3 B 1300 Mayer, Paul 01 Abraham, Leo 1377
4 W 1199 Bird, Graham 01 Sinha, Amit 1350
5 B 939 Anderton, Peter 01 Sinha, Aarav 1244
05 Oct Ashby 4 v Ashby 5
½
1 B 1490 Howlett, John ½½ Dawson, Ric 1362
2 W 1445 Brown, Mick 10 Mayer, Paul 1300
3 B 1406 Cherrington, Joshua 10 Anderton, Peter 939
4 W 1386 Rhodes, Jamie 10 Mahdoodi, Martin 1000
04 Oct Braunstone 3 v Market Harborough 4
1 B 1562 Gulab, Vijay ½½ Butler, Rene 1294
2 W 1531 Wilkinson, Shaun ½½ Talbott, Daniel 1300
3 B 1359 Barlow, Steve ½½ Mills, Robert 1316
4 W 1256 Mehta, Hatle 01 Smith, Will 1200
5 B 1207 Fernandes, Craig 10 Becker, Dan 1000
03 Oct Heathcote Arms 1 v Wigston 4
3 1
1 B 1697 Harrison, Peter 01 Corlett, Les 1678
2 W 1711 Johnson, Andy 10 Collings, Peter 1661
3 B 1623 Cowley, Michael 10 Mottram, Paul 1686
4 W 1450 Broadhurst, Mick 10 Brown, Chris 1482