2019–2020 League – Division 5

Heathcote Arms 2 Results

20 Feb Ashby 4 v Heathcote Arms 2
4 0
1 B 117 Howlett, John 10 Maconnachie, Richard 93
2 W 111 Gist, Elizabeth 10 Beach, Ray 76
3 B 110 Wyld, Nick 10 Roberts, Bill 67
4 W 100 Brown, Mick 10 Milner, Gordon 41
11 Feb Syston 5 v Heathcote Arms 2
2 2
1 B 119 Robinson, Anthony 10 Harbidge, Drew 94
2 W 105 Hollingworth, Stuart 10 Beach, Ray 76
3 B 81 Adams, Mick 01 Roberts, Bill 67
4 W 72 Morelli, Nando 01 Milner, Gordon 41
06 Feb Ashby 5 v Heathcote Arms 2
1 B 60 Holmes, David 01 Harbidge, Drew 94
2 W 51 Wood, Brian 10 Maconnachie, Richard 93
3 B 50 Holmes, Stephen 10 Roberts, Bill 67
4 W 41 Anderton, Peter ½½ Milner, Gordon 41
30 Jan Kirby Muxloe 3 v Heathcote Arms 2
0 4
1 B 104 Hill, Eddie 01 Maconnachie, Richard 93
2 W 84 Watson, Dan 01 Harbidge, Drew 94
3 B 80 Celik, Yusuf 01 Beach, Ray 76
4 W 22 Walker, Edda 01 Roberts, Bill 67
21 Jan Heathcote Arms 2 v Market Harborough 3
1½ *
1 B 135 Harrison, Peter 10 Oliver, John 103
2 W 94 Harbidge, Drew 10 Mills, Robert 97
3 B 76 Beach, Ray 10 Butler, Rene 60
4 W 41 Milner, Gordon ½½ Kennedy, Shay 60
08 Jan Anstey 2 v Heathcote Arms 2
3 1
1 B 98 Griffiths, Mike ½½ Manger, John 129
2 W 60 Buckley, David ½½ Beach, Ray 76
3 B 48 Rudczenko, Oskar 10 Roberts, Bill 67
4 W 41 Whitmore, John 10 Milner, Gordon 41
03 Dec Heathcote Arms 2 v Wigston 5
1 3
1 B 94 Harbidge, Drew 01 Woods, Trevor 122
2 W 93 Maconnachie, Richard 01 Milligan, Alex 100
3 B 76 Beach, Ray 01 Kershaw, Harry 94
4 W 67 Roberts, Bill 10 Haywood, Rory 81
06 Nov Melton Mowbray 3 v Heathcote Arms 2
1 B 111 Gulab, Pankaj 01 Manger, John 129
2 W 108 Jacquemard, Quentin 10 Harbidge, Drew 94
3 B 70 Martin, Steve ½½ Roberts, Bill 67
4 W 64 Dean, Andrew 10 Milner, Gordon 41
22 Oct Heathcote Arms 2 v Ashby 4
1 B 94 Harbidge, Drew ½½ Wyld, Nick 110
2 W 76 Beach, Ray 01 Brown, Mick 100
3 B 67 Roberts, Bill 01 Warwick, Paul 80
4 W 41 Milner, Gordon 10 Roberts, Neil 79
15 Oct Heathcote Arms 2 v Syston 5
2 2
1 B 94 Harbidge, Drew ½½ Robinson, Anthony 119
2 W 93 Maconnachie, Richard 10 Hollingworth, Stuart 105
3 B 76 Beach, Ray ½½ Stone, Robert 102
4 W 41 Milner, Gordon 01 Adams, Mick 81
08 Oct Heathcote Arms 2 v Ashby 5
1 B 129 Manger, John ½½ Brown, Mick 100
2 W 94 Harbidge, Drew 10 Warwick, Paul 80
3 B 93 Maconnachie, Richard 01 Roberts, Neil 79
4 W 67 Roberts, Bill 01 Lassetter, Neil 77
5 B 41 Milner, Gordon 10 Holmes, David 60
26 Sep Market Harborough 3 v Heathcote Arms 2
1 3
1 B 95 King, Robert 01 Manger, John 129
2 W 65 Gibbison, Robert 10 Maconnachie, Richard 93
3 B 60 Butler, Rene 01 Beach, Ray 76
4 W 60 Kennedy, Shay 01 Roberts, Bill 67

* A penalty has been applied. Please see the penalties page for details.