2019–2020 League – Division 5

Anstey 2 Results

04 Mar Anstey 2 v Market Harborough 3
1 B 120 Connor, Matthew 10 Gibbison, Robert 96
2 W 98 Griffiths, Mike ½½ Oliver, John 103
3 B 48 Rudczenko, Oskar 01 King, Robert 95
4 W 41 Whitmore, John 10 Mills, Robert 97
19 Feb Melton Mowbray 3 v Anstey 2
1 B 108 Jacquemard, Quentin ½½ Connor, Matthew 120
2 W 85 Smith, Peter 10 Buckley, David 60
3 B 76 Walton, Alison 01 Skaria, Alan 51
4 W 70 Martin, Steve 10 Rudczenko, Oskar 48
05 Feb Anstey 2 v Wigston 5
½
1 B 60 Buckley, David 01 Woods, Trevor 122
2 W 51 Skaria, Alan ½½ Whitehouse, Guy 112
3 B 48 Rudczenko, Oskar 01 Kershaw, Harry 94
4 W 41 Whitmore, John 01 McKiernan, John 80
21 Jan Syston 5 v Anstey 2
3 1
1 B 119 Robinson, Anthony 01 Vaughan, Ben 122
2 W 105 Hollingworth, Stuart 10 Buckley, David 60
3 B 90 Leonard, John 10 Rudczenko, Oskar 48
4 W 81 Adams, Mick 10 Whitmore, John 41
16 Jan Kirby Muxloe 3 v Anstey 2
½
1 B 104 Hill, Eddie ½½ Griffiths, Mike 98
2 W 105 Smith, Richard 10 Buckley, David 60
3 B 84 Watson, Dan 10 Rudczenko, Oskar 48
4 W 80 Celik, Yusuf 10 Whitmore, John 41
08 Jan Anstey 2 v Heathcote Arms 2
3 1
1 B 98 Griffiths, Mike ½½ Manger, John 129
2 W 60 Buckley, David ½½ Beach, Ray 76
3 B 48 Rudczenko, Oskar 10 Roberts, Bill 67
4 W 41 Whitmore, John 10 Milner, Gordon 41
12 Dec Ashby 4 v Anstey 2
3 1
1 B 111 Reynolds, David 10 Squire, Mick 55
2 W 111 Gist, Elizabeth 10 Rudczenko, Oskar 48
3 B 100 Brown, Mick 01 Whitmore, John 41
4 W 80 Warwick, Paul 10d (Default)
07 Nov Market Harborough 3 v Anstey 2
2 2
1 B 127 Newham, John 01 Griffiths, Mike 98
2 W 95 King, Robert 10 Squire, Mick 55
3 B 69 Tahim, Amrik 10 Whitmore, John 41
4 W 60 Butler, Rene 01 Rudczenko, Oskar 20
30 Oct Anstey 2 v Melton Mowbray 3
3 1
1 B 98 Griffiths, Mike 10 Jacquemard, Quentin 108
2 W 60 Gaw, Rudy 10 Poolan, Peter 95
3 B 55 Squire, Mick 01 Walton, Alison 76
4 W 41 Whitmore, John 10 Martin, Steve 70
17 Oct Ashby 5 v Anstey 2
4 1
1 B 106 Armstrong, Victor 10 Griffiths, Mike 98
2 W 100 Brown, Mick 10 Squire, Mick 55
3 B 79 Roberts, Neil 10 Skaria, Alan 51
4 W 60 Holmes, David 01 Whitmore, John 41
5 B 51 Wood, Brian 10 Rudczenko, Oskar 20
10 Oct Wigston 5 v Anstey 2
1 B 112 Whitehouse, Guy ½½ Gaw, Rudy 60
2 W 111 Mottram, Paul 01 Squire, Mick 55
3 B 81 Haywood, Rory 10 Skaria, Alan 51
4 W 80 McKiernan, John 01 Rudczenko, Oskar 20
25 Sep Anstey 2 v Kirby Muxloe 3
0 5
1 B 60 Gaw, Rudy 01 Hill, Eddie 104
2 W 55 Squire, Mick 01 Smith, Richard 105
3 B 60 Buckley, David 01 Watson, Dan 84
4 W 45 Derry, John 01 Kellock, Jim 49
5 B 41 Whitmore, John 01 Bowles, Les 40