2019–2020 League – Division 4

November Results

28 Nov Latimer 1 v Heathcote Arms 1
3 1
1 B 121 Vallabhdas, Jayesh ½½ Manger, John 129
2 W 117 Slater, Brian L ½½ Cowley, Michael 122
3 B 108 Garland, Michael (snr) 10 Roberts, Bill 67
4 W 92 Gurney, Roy 10 Milner, Gordon 41
28 Nov Ashby 3 v Anstey 1
1 3
1 B 135 Wilson, Andrew ½½ Foreman, Brian 139
2 W 128 Hayden, Lawrence 01 Sandham, Mick 117
3 B 127 Emmerton, Steve ½½ Vaughan, Ben 122
4 W 111 Reynolds, David 01 Connor, Matthew 120
28 Nov Wigston 4 v Red Admiral
1 B 123 Dawkins, Stuart 10 Johnson, Andy 143
2 W 115 Cooper, Barrie 01 Matts, Stephen 106
3 B 111 Mottram, Paul 10 Slater, Mick 86
4 W 112 Whitehouse, Guy ½½ Parsons, Stan 74
27 Nov Loughborough 3 v Braunstone 4
2 2
1 B 106 Hickman, Peter 10 Sumagaysay, Neil 129
2 W 82 Edwards, Matthew 01 Gulab, Vijay 115
3 B 78 Gordon, Stewart 01 Closs, Guy 88
4 W 45 Dyer, Graham 10 Martin, Paul 81
21 Nov Latimer 1 v Red Admiral
3 1
1 B 121 Vallabhdas, Jayesh ½½ Johnson, Andy 143
2 W 117 Slater, Brian L 10 Matts, Stephen 106
3 B 108 Garland, Michael (snr) ½½ Slater, Mick 86
4 W 86 Davis, Richard T 10 Parsons, Stan 74
20 Nov Anstey 1 v Latimer 2
2 2
1 B 139 Foreman, Brian 10 Hill, Granville 104
2 W 117 Sandham, Mick 01 Gamble, David 97
3 B 122 Vaughan, Ben 01 Gurney, Roy 92
4 W 120 Connor, Matthew 10 Davis, Richard T 86
19 Nov Heathcote Arms 1 v Braunstone 4
1 B 129 Manger, John 10 Reid, Patrick 131
2 W 122 Cowley, Michael ½½ Steel, Martin 104
3 B 94 Harbidge, Drew 01 Closs, Guy 88
4 W 93 Maconnachie, Richard 01 Barlow, Steve 86
14 Nov Braunstone 4 v Latimer 1
½
1 B 116 Wilkinson, Shaun 10 Slater, Brian L 117
2 W 115 Gulab, Vijay 10 Garland, Michael (snr) 108
3 B 88 Closs, Guy 10 Gamble, David 97
4 W 81 Martin, Paul ½½ Gurney, Roy 92
14 Nov Ashby 3 v Loughborough 3
1 B 136 Gibson, Paul 01 Hickman, Peter 106
2 W 127 Emmerton, Steve ½½ Rafiq, Ibrahim 101
3 B 117 Howlett, John 10 Gordon, Stewart 78
4 W 111 Gist, Elizabeth 10d (Default)
14 Nov Wigston 4 v Heathcote Arms 1
2 2
1 B 123 Dawkins, Stuart 01 Cowley, Michael 122
2 W 121 Chalashkanov, Nikola 01 Harbidge, Drew 94
3 B 120 Corlett, Les 10 Maconnachie, Richard 93
4 W 115 Cooper, Barrie 10 Roberts, Bill 67
13 Nov Red Admiral v Anstey 1
1 3
1 B 140 Arnold, Martin ½½ Foreman, Brian 139
2 W 143 Johnson, Andy ½½ Sandham, Mick 117
3 B 106 Matts, Stephen 01 Vaughan, Ben 122
4 W 86 Slater, Mick 01 Connor, Matthew 120
06 Nov Loughborough 3 v Latimer 2
1 B 106 Hickman, Peter 10 Hill, Granville 104
2 W 82 Edwards, Matthew ½½ Gamble, David 97
3 B 78 Gordon, Stewart 01 Gurney, Roy 92
4 W 45 Dyer, Graham 01 Davis, Richard T 86
05 Nov Heathcote Arms 1 v Ashby 3
½
1 B 135 Harrison, Peter 10 Gibson, Paul 136
2 W 129 Manger, John ½½ Hayden, Lawrence 128
3 B 122 Cowley, Michael 10 Howlett, John 117
4 W 67 Roberts, Bill 10 Wyld, Nick 110