2019–2020 League – Division 3

October Results

31 Oct Wigston 3 v Market Harborough 2
2 2
1 B 140 Varley, Ed 01 Clarke, Ian 157
2 W 139 Kerbel, Sasha 01 Ilersic, Romilly 163
3 B 135 Pike, Andrew 10 Oliver, John 103
4 W 123 Dawkins, Stuart 10 Mills, Robert 97
30 Oct Loughborough 2 v Thurnby 2
1 B 133 Mullin, Henderson ½½ Pattinson, John 139
2 W 139 Ward, Glyn ½½ Collins, RF (Bob) 117
3 B 124 Glover, John 10 Busby, Michael 119
4 W 124 Adcock, Terry ½½ Vivian, John 115
29 Oct Syston 4 v Kirby Muxloe 2
1 B 141 Suchak, Parin ½½ Gray, Paul 127
2 W 132 Dhillon, Tarsem ½½ Walton, David 124
3 B 119 Robinson, Anthony 01 Apgarth, Osian 115
4 W 105 Hollingworth, Stuart ½½ Walker, John 110
24 Oct Kirby Muxloe 2 v Ashby 2
2 2
1 B 130 Townsend, Ray 10 Dove, Tom 170
2 W 127 Gray, Paul 01 Tipper, Christopher 142
3 B 115 Apgarth, Osian 01 Wilson, Andrew 135
4 W 110 Walker, John 10 Reynolds, David 111
23 Oct Thurnby 2 v Wigston 3
½
1 B 139 Pattinson, John ½½ Kerbel, Sasha 139
2 W 117 Collins, RF (Bob) 01 Varley, Ed 140
3 B 119 Busby, Michael 01 Corlett, Les 120
4 W 115 Vivian, John 01 Mottram, Paul 111
23 Oct Melton Mowbray 2 v Oadby
1 B 145 Jex, Alan ½½ Wylie, Stephen 138
2 W 139 Kidd, Kerry ½½ Pettitt, David 131
3 B 136 Knight, Christopher ½½ Candlin, Don 107
4 W 135 Farquharson, Ian 10 Thornton, Mike 103
22 Oct Syston 4 v Loughborough 2
2 2
1 B 143 Wallace, Robert 01 Mullin, Henderson 133
2 W 141 Suchak, Parin 01 Ward, Glyn 139
3 B 132 Dhillon, Tarsem 10 Adcock, Terry 124
4 W 105 Hollingworth, Stuart 10 Gordon, Stewart 78
17 Oct Kirby Muxloe 2 v Market Harborough 2
2 2
1 B 127 Gray, Paul 01 Clarke, Ian 157
2 W 124 Walton, David ½½ Ilersic, Romilly 163
3 B 115 Apgarth, Osian ½½ Hill, Cyril 121
4 W 110 Walker, John 10 Oliver, John 103
10 Oct Kirby Muxloe 2 v Thurnby 2
1 B 127 Gray, Paul ½½ Collins, RF (Bob) 117
2 W 124 Walton, David 01 Busby, Michael 119
3 B 115 Apgarth, Osian 10 Pratt, Dave 119
4 W 110 Walker, John 10 Vivian, John 115
10 Oct Wigston 3 v Syston 4
1 B 139 Kerbel, Sasha ½½ Wallace, Robert 143
2 W 140 Varley, Ed 10 Suchak, Parin 141
3 B 135 Pike, Andrew 01 Dhillon, Tarsem 132
4 W 120 Corlett, Les 10 Hollingworth, Stuart 105
10 Oct Ashby 2 v Oadby
½
1 B 136 Gibson, Paul ½½ Wylie, Stephen 138
2 W 135 Wilson, Andrew 10 Pettitt, David 131
3 B 128 Hayden, Lawrence 10 Candlin, Don 107
4 W 127 Emmerton, Steve 10 Thornton, Mike 103
09 Oct Melton Mowbray 2 v Loughborough 2
3 1
1 B 147 Murphy, Ross 10 Ward, Glyn 139
2 W 144 Cope, Shaun 01 Mullin, Henderson 133
3 B 139 Kidd, Kerry 10 Adcock, Terry 124
4 W 136 Knight, Christopher 10 Hickman, Peter 106
02 Oct Thurnby 2 v Market Harborough 2
1 3
1 B 117 Collins, RF (Bob) 01 Clarke, Ian 157
2 W 119 Busby, Michael 01 Ilersic, Romilly 163
3 B 119 Pratt, Dave 01 Hill, Cyril 121
4 W 115 Vivian, John 10 Oliver, John 103