2019–2020 League – Division 1

October Results

29 Oct Braunstone 1 v Shepshed 2
1 B 189 Albu, Gheorghe ½½ Farrall, David 173
2 W 151 Hanscombe, Richard ½½ Harrison, Graham 171
3 B 153 Salisbury, Michael ½½ Toothill, Andrew 162
4 W 146 Sandrovitch, David ½½ Henfrey, Robert 160
5 B 142 Tang, Julian ½½ Bennett, Kevin 134
24 Oct Shepshed 1 v Syston 2
1 B 173 Jarvis, Derek 01 Sharpe, Graham 183
2 W 173 Farrall, David 01 Taylor, Robert 184
3 B 171 Harrison, Graham 01 Galligan, Brian 171
4 W 169 Naylor, Michael ½½ Gramaticu, Constantin 161
5 B 167 Bowley, Rupert 10 Robinson, John 158
24 Oct Wigston 1 v Braunstone 2
1 B 199 Burrows, Martin 10 Bray, Dave 185
2 W 178 Morley, Andrew 01 Lee, Richard 186
3 B 170 Robinson, Lee 10 Sandrovitch, David 146
4 W 159 Smith, Stephen ½½ Salisbury, Michael 153
5 B 151 Harlow, Phil 01 Booley, Graham 150
22 Oct Syston 1 v Market Harborough 1
1 B 198 Okhai, Shabir 10 Gay, Simon 180
2 W 200 Naylor, John 10 Walker, Dave 164
3 B 183 Sharpe, Graham ½½ Ilersic, Romilly 163
4 W 184 Taylor, Robert 01 Clarke, Ian 157
5 B 171 Galligan, Brian 10 Thomson, John 142
22 Oct Braunstone 1 v Thurnby 1
4 1
1 B 189 Albu, Gheorghe 10 Norton, Craig 175
2 W 185 Bray, Dave ½½ Burgess, Ray 168
3 B 186 Lee, Richard 10 Graf, Roland 165
4 W 146 Sandrovitch, David ½½ Pattinson, John 139
5 B 142 Tang, Julian 10 Busby, Michael 119
17 Oct Shepshed 2 v Syston 1
0 5
1 B 173 Farrall, David 01 Hebden, Mark 238
2 W 167 Bowley, Rupert 01 Willow, Jonah 233
3 B 161 Mitchell, Rob 01 Naylor, John 200
4 W 160 Henfrey, Robert 01 Okhai, Shabir 198
5 B 134 Bennett, Kevin 01 Sharpe, Graham 183
15 Oct Braunstone 2 v Braunstone 1
2 3
1 B 142 Tang, Julian 01 Albu, Gheorghe 189
2 W 144 Abubakar, Abdi 01 Lee, Richard 186
3 B 146 Bingham, James ½½ Booley, Graham 150
4 W 129 Sumagaysay, Neil ½½ Sandrovitch, David 146
5 B 88 Closs, Guy 10 Salisbury, Michael 153
10 Oct Shepshed 2 v Shepshed 1
2 3
1 B 167 Bowley, Rupert 10 Jarvis, Derek 173
2 W 162 Toothill, Andrew ½½ Naylor, Michael 169
3 B 161 Mitchell, Rob 01 Farrall, David 173
4 W 160 Henfrey, Robert ½½ Harrison, Graham 171
5 B 134 Bennett, Kevin 01 Toothill, Neil 169
09 Oct Thurnby 1 v Market Harborough 1
1 B 175 Norton, Craig ½½ Gay, Simon 180
2 W 168 Burgess, Ray ½½ Walker, Dave 164
3 B 165 Graf, Roland 01 Clarke, Ian 157
4 W 139 Pattinson, John ½½ Ilersic, Romilly 163
5 B 119 Pratt, Dave 01 Thomson, John 142
08 Oct Syston 2 v Braunstone 2
½
1 B 183 Sharpe, Graham 01 Lee, Richard 186
2 W 184 Taylor, Robert 01 Hanscombe, Richard 151
3 B 158 Robinson, John 01 Booley, Graham 150
4 W 163 Gonem, Sherif ½½ Sandrovitch, David 146
5 B 164 Potter, Karl 01 Tang, Julian 142
03 Oct Shepshed 1 v Syston 1
1 4
1 B 179 Sheahan, Sean 01 Okhai, Shabir 198
2 W 173 Farrall, David 01 Naylor, John 200
3 B 171 Harrison, Graham 01 Sharpe, Graham 183
4 W 169 Naylor, Michael ½½ Galligan, Brian 171
5 B 167 Bowley, Rupert ½½ Robinson, John 158
01 Oct Braunstone 1 v Wigston 1
2 3
1 B 186 Lee, Richard 01 Burrows, Martin 199
2 W 189 Albu, Gheorghe ½½ Horspool, Philip 179
3 B 151 Hanscombe, Richard 01 Morley, Andrew 178
4 W 150 Booley, Graham ½½ Dodds, Iain 149
5 B 142 Tang, Julian 10 Harlow, Phil 151