2017–2018 League – Division 3

Syston 3 Results

02 May Melton Mowbray 2 v Syston 3
1 B 145 Murphy, Ross ½½ Gramaticu, Constantin 170
2 W 140 Botteley, Gerald ½½ Potter, Karl 163
3 B 130 Cope, Shaun 10 Wallace, Robert 126
4 W 134 Knight, Christopher ½½ Stone, Robert 105
17 Apr Syston 3 v Ashby 2
1 B 170 Gramaticu, Constantin 10 Gibson, Paul 132
2 W 163 Potter, Karl ½½ Wyld, Nick 119
3 B 126 Wallace, Robert 01 Reynolds, David 125
4 W 130 Pourmozafari, Ben 10 Chen, Daniel 115
13 Mar Syston 3 v Wigston 3
3 1
1 B 170 Gramaticu, Constantin ½½ Harlow, Phil 155
2 W 163 Potter, Karl 10 Dodds, Iain 150
3 B 133 Suchak, Parin 10 Chalashkanov, Nikola 131
4 W 130 Pourmozafari, Ben ½½ Dawkins, Stuart 119
21 Feb Loughborough 2 v Syston 3
1 B 140 Kufleitner, Manfred 10 Gramaticu, Constantin 170
2 W 120 Adcock, Michael 01 Potter, Karl 163
3 B 116 Hickman, Peter ½½ Pourmozafari, Ben 130
4 W 121 Adcock, Terry 01 Wallace, Robert 126
13 Feb Syston 3 v Heathcote Arms 2
½
1 B 170 Gramaticu, Constantin 10 Booley, Graham 149
2 W 163 Potter, Karl ½½ Harrison, Peter 152
3 B 133 Suchak, Parin 10 Ross, Colin 122
4 W 105 Stone, Robert 10 Roberts, Bill 92
08 Feb Kirby Muxloe 1 v Syston 3
1 B 163 Dalley, Kevin ½½ Gramaticu, Constantin 170
2 W 128 Kruitbosch, Gijs 01 Potter, Karl 163
3 B 114 Townsend, Arthur 10 Wallace, Robert 126
4 W 103 Hill, Eddie 10 Stone, Robert 105
01 Feb Market Harborough 1 v Syston 3
3 1
1 B 168 Ilersic, Romilly ½½ Potter, Karl 163
2 W 155 Thomson, John 10 Pourmozafari, Ben 130
3 B 139 Clarke, Ian ½½ Wallace, Robert 126
4 W 135 Gay, Simon 10 Stone, Robert 105
16 Jan Syston 3 v Melton Mowbray 2
3 1
1 B 163 Potter, Karl ½½ Murphy, Ross 145
2 W 133 Suchak, Parin 10 Cope, Shaun 130
3 B 130 Pourmozafari, Ben ½½ Farquharson, Ian 133
4 W 126 Wallace, Robert 10 Poolan, Peter 108
04 Jan Ashby 2 v Syston 3
1 B 164 Vann, Richard ½½ Gramaticu, Constantin 170
2 W 132 Gibson, Paul 01 Potter, Karl 163
3 B 119 Wyld, Nick 10 Pourmozafari, Ben 130
4 W 115 Chen, Daniel 10 Stone, Robert 105
05 Dec Syston 3 v Kirby Muxloe 1
3 1
1 B 170 Gramaticu, Constantin ½½ Walker, John 130
2 W 133 Suchak, Parin 10 Kruitbosch, Gijs 128
3 B 130 Pourmozafari, Ben ½½ Walton, David 119
4 W 126 Wallace, Robert 10 Smith, Richard 105
23 Nov Wigston 3 v Syston 3
1 B 157 Smith, Stephen ½½ Potter, Karl 163
2 W 155 Harlow, Phil 10 Pourmozafari, Ben 130
3 B 150 Dodds, Iain ½½ Wallace, Robert 126
4 W 131 Chalashkanov, Nikola ½½ Stone, Robert 105
14 Nov Syston 3 v Loughborough 2
½
1 B 170 Gramaticu, Constantin 10 Miller, James 154
2 W 163 Potter, Karl 10 Adcock, Terry 121
3 B 130 Pourmozafari, Ben 10 Hickman, Peter 116
4 W 126 Wallace, Robert ½½ Adcock, Michael 120
24 Oct Heathcote Arms 2 v Syston 3
3 1
1 B 152 Harrison, Peter 01 Gramaticu, Constantin 170
2 W 149 Booley, Graham 10 Pourmozafari, Ben 130
3 B 139 Manger, John 10 Suchak, Parin 133
4 W 133 Cowley, Michael 10 Stone, Robert 105
10 Oct Syston 3 v Market Harborough 1
½
1 B 163 Potter, Karl ½½ Ilersic, Romilly 168
2 W 101 Agger, Reg (sub) 01 Thomson, John 155
3 B 130 Pourmozafari, Ben 01 Clarke, Ian 139
4 W 126 Wallace, Robert 01 Gay, Simon 135