2017–2018 League – Division 3

Heathcote Arms 2 Results

10 May Market Harborough 1 v Heathcote Arms 2
4 0
1 B 168 Ilersic, Romilly 10d (Default)
2 W 155 Thomson, John 10d (Default)
3 B 139 Clarke, Ian 10d (Default)
4 W 135 Gay, Simon 10d (Default)
19 Apr Wigston 3 v Heathcote Arms 2
4 0
1 B 155 Harlow, Phil 10 Harrison, Peter 152
2 W 157 Smith, Stephen 10 Manger, John 139
3 B 149 Pike, Andrew 10 Ross, Colin 122
4 W 131 Chalashkanov, Nikola 10 Roberts, Bill 92
10 Apr Heathcote Arms 2 v Kirby Muxloe 1
1 B 152 Harrison, Peter 01 Lazarus, Simon 170
2 W 149 Booley, Graham ½½ Dalley, Kevin 163
3 B 139 Manger, John 10 Kruitbosch, Gijs 128
4 W 79 Beach, Ray 01 Gray, Paul 123
03 Apr Heathcote Arms 2 v Ashby 2
½
1 B 149 Booley, Graham ½½ Tipper, Christopher 137
2 W 139 Manger, John 01 Gibson, Paul 132
3 B 122 Ross, Colin 01 Wyld, Nick 119
4 W 92 Roberts, Bill 01 Reynolds, David 125
13 Mar Heathcote Arms 2 v Melton Mowbray 2
1 3
1 B 152 Harrison, Peter 01 Murphy, Ross 145
2 W 149 Booley, Graham ½½ Botteley, Gerald 140
3 B 139 Manger, John ½½ Knight, Christopher 134
4 W 122 Ross, Colin 01 Cope, Shaun 130
13 Feb Syston 3 v Heathcote Arms 2
½
1 B 170 Gramaticu, Constantin 10 Booley, Graham 149
2 W 163 Potter, Karl ½½ Harrison, Peter 152
3 B 133 Suchak, Parin 10 Ross, Colin 122
4 W 105 Stone, Robert 10 Roberts, Bill 92
18 Jan Kirby Muxloe 1 v Heathcote Arms 2
1 B 163 Dalley, Kevin 01 Booley, Graham 149
2 W 128 Kruitbosch, Gijs ½½ Harrison, Peter 152
3 B 123 Gray, Paul 10 Manger, John 139
4 W 122 Townsend, Ray 10d (Default)
09 Jan Heathcote Arms 2 v Loughborough 2
1 B 152 Harrison, Peter ½½ Ward, Glyn 143
2 W 139 Manger, John 01 Kufleitner, Manfred 140
3 B 133 Cowley, Michael 10 Adcock, Terry 121
4 W 122 Ross, Colin 01 Hickman, Peter 116
02 Jan Heathcote Arms 2 v Wigston 3
1 B 152 Harrison, Peter 01 Harlow, Phil 155
2 W 149 Booley, Graham ½½ Dodds, Iain 150
3 B 139 Manger, John 01 Dawkins, Stuart 119
4 W 133 Cowley, Michael 10 Raine, Benjamin 110
06 Dec Loughborough 2 v Heathcote Arms 2
2 2
1 B 154 Miller, James ½½ Booley, Graham 149
2 W 120 Adcock, Michael 01 Harrison, Peter 152
3 B 121 Adcock, Terry ½½ Manger, John 139
4 W 116 Hickman, Peter 10 Milner, Gordon 39
22 Nov Melton Mowbray 2 v Heathcote Arms 2
1 B 147 Foreman, Brian 01 Booley, Graham 149
2 W 140 Botteley, Gerald ½½ Harrison, Peter 152
3 B 134 Knight, Christopher 01 Manger, John 139
4 W 99 Jacquemard, Quentin 10 Roberts, Bill 92
07 Nov Heathcote Arms 2 v Market Harborough 1
1 3
1 B 152 Harrison, Peter ½½ Ilersic, Romilly 168
2 W 139 Manger, John 01 Thomson, John 155
3 B 133 Cowley, Michael ½½ Clarke, Ian 139
4 W 92 Roberts, Bill 01 Gay, Simon 135
24 Oct Heathcote Arms 2 v Syston 3
3 1
1 B 152 Harrison, Peter 01 Gramaticu, Constantin 170
2 W 149 Booley, Graham 10 Pourmozafari, Ben 130
3 B 139 Manger, John 10 Suchak, Parin 133
4 W 133 Cowley, Michael 10 Stone, Robert 105
12 Oct Ashby 2 v Heathcote Arms 2
2 2
1 B 153 Evans, Roy ½½ Harrison, Peter 152
2 W 125 Reynolds, David ½½ Booley, Graham 149
3 B 119 Wyld, Nick 01 Manger, John 139
4 W 115 Chen, Daniel 10 Cowley, Michael 133